logo

1-800-995-6924

Bolivia


Business Visa Requirements for U.S. Citizens

  1. Valid, signed U.S. passport valid for at least 6 months beyond stay in Bolivia, with at least one blank passport page. Amendment pages in the back of the passport are not suitable for visa stamps.
  2. One completed and signed application. Must be completed online
  3. One 2X2 passport style color photographs with a plain white background.
  4. A business letter of responsibility is required to be typewritten on your company letterhead and addressed to the embassy, explaining nature of business to be performed, name and address of business reference in country to be visited, guarantee of return transportation and sufficient funds for the visit. This letter must be signed by an officer of the company other than the applicant.
  5. Letter of Invitation from host company in Bolivia. The letter should include the length of stay, type of business being conducted, and detailed contact information
  6. Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary
  7. Good conduct certificate from police department or Interpol
  8. Copy of most recent bank statement. The statement must clearly show the applicants name, account balance, and date of the statement
  9. Completed Monument Visa order form
  10. (Optional) Prepaid return envelope. For an additional fee. We will provide this service to you.

Embassy Fees

Entries Validity Length of stay Processing Time Embassy Fees Service Fee Total Cost
Multiple 10 Years 30 days 7-10 Days $200 $60 $260.00

Please forward all documents to:

Monument Visa Service
12587 Fair Lakes Circle Suite 331
Fairfax Virginia 22033

All documents should be sent via UPS or FedEx. Please call us at 1-800-995-6924 when documents are ready so we can track your package.